Is OLD MONTGOMERY MERCANTILE BREAD & BUTTER PICKLES, 16 OZ Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CUCUMBERS, VINEGAR, SUGAR, ONION, WATER SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE POLYSORBATE 80 & PROPYLENE GLYCOL 76, PALM OIL & PAPRIKA
Check OLD MONTGOMERY MERCANTILE BREAD & BUTTER PICKLES, 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLD MONTGOMERY MERCANTILE BREAD & BUTTER PICKLES, 16 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Berlin Natural Bakery Old Fashioned Sourdough Spelt Bread, 24 oz
Vlasic: Bread & Butter Chips Mildly Sweet & Spicy Pickles, 24 Fl oz
Sara Lee Butter Bread, Rich Taste & Velvety Texture Bread, 20 oz, 22 slices
Schmidt Old Tyme 647 Sandwich Bread, Italian
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse® Butter Bread, 22 Oz. Bag
Where to buy
OLD MONTGOMERY MERCANTILE BREAD & BUTTER PICKLES, 16 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Slice


