Is Old Mout Cider 0.0% Alcohol Free Berries & Cherries Bottle 500ml Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Apple Juice (from Concentrate), Sugar, Fruit Juices (from Concentrate; Grape Juice, Elderberry Juice, Strawberry Juice, Lime Juice, Lemon Juice, Sour Cherry Juice, Blackcurrant Juice, Raspberry Juice, Blueberry Juice, Blackberry Juice), Acid: Citric Acid, Colouring Food (Concentrate from Carrot), Natural Flavourings, Antioxidant: Potassium Metabi Sulphite
Check Old Mout Cider 0.0% Alcohol Free Berries & Cherries Bottle 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Mout Cider 0.0% Alcohol Free Berries & Cherries Bottle 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Old Mout Cider 0.0% Alcohol Free Berries & Cherries Bottle 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


