Is Old Mout Mango & Passionfruit Bottle 500ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Apple Juice (from Concentrate), Sugar, Fruit Juices (from Concentrate: Passionfruit Juice, Mango Juice), Acid: Malic Acid, Colouring Food (from Concentrate: Safflower and Carrot), Natural Flavouring, Antioxidant: Sodium Metabisulphite
Check Old Mout Mango & Passionfruit Bottle 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Mout Mango & Passionfruit Bottle 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
OLD BAY SEASONING FOR SEAFOOD, POULTRY, SALADS, AND MEATS, 2.62 OZ
Litehouse™ Homestyle Ranch Dressing and Dip Family Size Squeeze Bottle
Old El Paso Flour Tortilla Shells For Soft Tacos and Fajitas 10 Count
Where to buy
Old Mout Mango & Passionfruit Bottle 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


