Is Old Mout Cider Watermelon & Lime Bottle 500ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Apple Juice (from Concentrate), Sugar, Fruit Juices (from Concentrate: Watermelon Juice, Lime Juice), Acid: Malic Acid, Natural Flavouring, Colouring Food (Concentrate from Carrot), Antioxidant: Sodium Metabisulphite
Check Old Mout Cider Watermelon & Lime Bottle 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Mout Cider Watermelon & Lime Bottle 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemon Lime 17oz Bottle
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Lemon-Lime Sports Drink 20 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
REALIME ReaLime 100% Lime Juice 100% Lime Juice - Single Bottle
Where to buy
Old Mout Cider Watermelon & Lime Bottle 500ml is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


