Is Old Orchard Healthy Balance Diet Apple Cranberry Flavored Juice Cocktail Blend Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Grape Juice Concentrate, Aronia Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Cranberry Juice Concentrate, Fumaric Acid, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium
Check Old Orchard Healthy Balance Diet Apple Cranberry Flavored Juice Cocktail Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Orchard Healthy Balance Diet Apple Cranberry Flavored Juice Cocktail Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
APPLE SPARKLING FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, APPLE
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Old Orchard Healthy Balance Cranberry flavored reduced sugar juice cocktail blend"}}
365 Everyday Value® Organic Cranberry Juice (Flavored Juice Blend From Concentrate With Added Ingredients), 64 fl oz
SANGRIA FLAVORED JUICE COCKTAIL BLEND OF GRAPE AND ORANGE SPARKLING JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, SANGRIA
Cranberry Flavored Juice Blend
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


