Is Old Orchard Healthy Balance Diet Apple Cranberry Flavored Juice Cocktail Blend Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Grape Juice Concentrate, Aronia Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Cranberry Juice Concentrate, Fumaric Acid, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium
Check Old Orchard Healthy Balance Diet Apple Cranberry Flavored Juice Cocktail Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Orchard Healthy Balance Diet Apple Cranberry Flavored Juice Cocktail Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
APPLE SPARKLING FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, APPLE
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Old Orchard Healthy Balance Cranberry flavored reduced sugar juice cocktail blend"}}
365 Everyday Value® Organic Cranberry Juice (Flavored Juice Blend From Concentrate With Added Ingredients), 64 fl oz
SANGRIA FLAVORED JUICE COCKTAIL BLEND OF GRAPE AND ORANGE SPARKLING JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, SANGRIA
Cranberry Flavored Juice Blend
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


