Is Old Orchard Non-Alcoholic Pina Colada Drink Mix from Concentrate 12 fl. oz. Can Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream of coconut
- natural and artificial flavors
cream of coconut
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cream Of Coconut, Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gum, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate
Check Old Orchard Non-Alcoholic Pina Colada Drink Mix from Concentrate 12 fl. oz. Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Orchard Non-Alcoholic Pina Colada Drink Mix from Concentrate 12 fl. oz. Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Where to buy
Old Orchard Non-Alcoholic Pina Colada Drink Mix from Concentrate 12 fl. oz. Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


