Is Old Orchard Non-Alcoholic Pina Colada Drink Mix from Concentrate 12 fl. oz. Can Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream of coconut
cream of coconut
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cream Of Coconut, Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gum, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate
Check Old Orchard Non-Alcoholic Pina Colada Drink Mix from Concentrate 12 fl. oz. Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Orchard Non-Alcoholic Pina Colada Drink Mix from Concentrate 12 fl. oz. Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
Old Orchard Non-Alcoholic Pina Colada Drink Mix from Concentrate 12 fl. oz. Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


