Is Old Outch Gourmet Honey Mustard Pretzels Spindles, Honey Mustard Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • natural flavors

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SALT, VEGETABLE OIL [MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, CORN, SOYBEAN), ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP, YEAST), HONEY MUSTARD SEASONING (SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DIJON MUSTARD [WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES], NATURAL FLAVORS, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC [COLOR], MODIFIED CORN STARCH).

Check Old Outch Gourmet Honey Mustard Pretzels Spindles, Honey Mustard against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SweetSavoryTangyHoney
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping