Is Old Recipe Old Recipe Ice Cream, Premium, Denali Mint Moose Tracks Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- emulsified by propylene glycol monoester
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Thick Fudge (Sugar, Corn Starch, Peanut Oil, Alkalized Cocoa, Whey, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Nonfat Milk Solids, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolate Mint Cups, Coating (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Nonfat Milk, Whole Milk, Oil Of Peppermint, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5 Lake And Blue 1 Lake, Stabilized And Emulsified By Propylene Glycol Monoester, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum And Carrageenan, Natural Flavor, Yellow 5 And Blue 1
Check Old Recipe Old Recipe Ice Cream, Premium, Denali Mint Moose Tracks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Recipe Old Recipe Ice Cream, Premium, Denali Mint Moose Tracks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Rebel Ice Cream Mint Chip Ice Cream - 16oz
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Tillamook Old-Fashioned Vanilla Ice Cream
Where to buy
Old Recipe Old Recipe Ice Cream, Premium, Denali Mint Moose Tracks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


