Is Old Recipe Old Recipe Ice Cream, Premium, Heavenly Hash Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- chocolate coated almonds
- coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Chocolate Coated Almonds (Almonds, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Canola, Coconut, Safflower, Soybean) Alkalized Cocoa, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Marshmallow (Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Titanium Dioxide And Citric Acid), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Whey, Stabilized And Emulsified By Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum And Carrageenan
Check Old Recipe Old Recipe Ice Cream, Premium, Heavenly Hash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Recipe Old Recipe Ice Cream, Premium, Heavenly Hash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Old Recipe Old Recipe Ice Cream, Premium, Heavenly Hash is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


