Is Old Recipe Old Recipe Ice Cream, Premium, Turtle Tracks Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • chocolate covered pecans
  • alkalized cocoa coconut oil

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Caramel Ripple (Milk, Fructose, Sugar, Butter, Modified Food Starch, Caramel Color, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt And Mono And Diglycerides), Corn Syrup, Chocolate Covered Pecans (Pecans, Sugar, Alkalized Cocoa Coconut Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Soy Lecithin), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Stabilized And Emulsified By Propylene Glycol Monoester, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carob Bean Gum And Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor And Vegetable Annatto Color

Check Old Recipe Old Recipe Ice Cream, Premium, Turtle Tracks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Old Recipe Old Recipe Ice Cream, Premium, Turtle Tracks is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping