Is Old School Brand Peppermint Premium Stick Candy Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Cream Of Tartar, Natural And Imitation Flavors, Certified Food Colors, Fd&c Yellow #5, Fd&c Blue #1, Fd&c Red 40, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts.
Check Old School Brand Peppermint Premium Stick Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old School Brand Peppermint Premium Stick Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
LUNA, WHOLE NUTRITION BAR FOR WOMEN, CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT STICK, CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT STICK
Pillsbury Funfetti Premium Cake and Cupcake Mix with Candy Bits
5 Gum Peppermint Cobalt Sugarfree Gum Single Pack 35 Stick
PEPPERMINT STARLIGHT MINTS FLAVORED HARD CANDY, PEPPERMINT STARLIGHT MINTS
About this product
Candy · Stick


