Is old shredded cheese. Armstrong Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme microbien
- microbial enzyme
enzyme microbien
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pasteurized milk, modified milk ingredients, salt, bacterial culture, calcium chloride, microbial enzyme, annatto, cellulose, natamycin. ingrédients: lait pasteurisé, substances laitières modifiées, sel, culture bactérienne, chlorure de calcium, enzyme microbien, rocou, cellulose, natamycine.
Check old shredded cheese. Armstrong against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open old shredded cheese. Armstrong in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Flake


