Is Old South Pickled Eggs - 16 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Eggs, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 80

Check Old South Pickled Eggs - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Old South Pickled Eggs - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavoryVinegary
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSaladGarnishing