Is OLD SOUTH TRADING CO., FARMHOUSE CHEESE Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE PRODUCT INGREDIENTS: LIGHT CHEDDAR AND CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, SKIM MILK, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT.

Check OLD SOUTH TRADING CO., FARMHOUSE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryButterySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking