Is Old Spice 2 Pack Gift Set Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ppg-3 myristyl ether
- propylene glycol
- sodium stearate
- dipropylene glycol
ppg-3 myristyl ether
Dietitian noteMyristyl is typically derived from nut oils, but can occasionally be of animal origin. It is often used in flavoring.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Deodorant Stick: Dipropylene Glycol; Aqua; Propylene Glycol; Sodium Stearate; Poloxamine 1307; Parfum; PPG-3 Myristyl Ether; Tetrasodium EDTA; Linalool; Hexyl Cinnamal; Citronellol; Limonene; Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate; CI 42090, Shower Gel + Shampoo: Aqua; Sodium Laureth Sulfate; Sodium Lauryl Sulfate; Sodium Chloride; Cocamidopropyl Betaine; Parfum; Sodium Citrate; Sodium Benzoate; Citric Acid; Linalool; Disodium EDTA; Sodium Hydroxide; Hexyl Cinnamal; Citronellol; Magnesium Nitrate; Methylchloroisothiazolinone; Magnesium Chloride; Methylisothiazolinone; CI 42090; CI 17200
Check Old Spice 2 Pack Gift Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Spice 2 Pack Gift Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Old Spice 2 Pack Gift Set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick, Bottle


