Is Old Spice Aluminum Free Deodorant for Men, Bearglove, 48 Hr. Protection, 3 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ppg-3 myristyl ether
- propylene glycol
- sodium stearate
- dipropylene glycol
ppg-3 myristyl ether
Dietitian noteMyristyl is typically derived from nut oils, but can occasionally be of animal origin. It is often used in flavoring.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dipropylene Glycol, Water, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Stearate, Poloxamine 1307, Fragrance, PPG-3 Myristyl Ether, Tetrasodium EDTA, Blue 1.
Check Old Spice Aluminum Free Deodorant for Men, Bearglove, 48 Hr. Protection, 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Spice Aluminum Free Deodorant for Men, Bearglove, 48 Hr. Protection, 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
OLD BAY SEASONING FOR SEAFOOD, POULTRY, SALADS, AND MEATS, 2.62 OZ
Old El Paso Flour Tortilla Shells For Soft Tacos and Fajitas 10 Count
Old El Paso Flour Tortilla Shells for Burritos 8 Count
Schmidt Old Tyme Potato Sandwich Rolls, 8 Count, Soft & Fluffy Bread Rolls, 140 Calories per Serving, Perfect for Sandwiches, Light Brown
Degree Men 48H Cool Rush Antiperspirant Deodorant 2.7 oz
Where to buy
Old Spice Aluminum Free Deodorant for Men, Bearglove, 48 Hr. Protection, 3 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown


