Is Old Spice Fresher Collection Oasis W Vanilla Stick Deodorant - 3 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dipropylene Glycol, Water, Propylene Glycol, Sodiu
Check Old Spice Fresher Collection Oasis W Vanilla Stick Deodorant - 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Spice Fresher Collection Oasis W Vanilla Stick Deodorant - 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tillamook Old-Fashioned Vanilla Ice Cream
FIRESIDE VANILLA SPICE CAFFEINE FREE HERBAL TEA BAGS, FIRESIDE VANILLA SPICE
Spice Islands Vanilla Extract Pure - 2 Fl. Oz.
PEPPERMINT STICK LUSCIOUS VANILLA LIMITED EDITION ICE CREAM WITH FESTIVE BITS OF PEPPERMINT CANDY, PEPPERMINT STICK
Sprouts Farmers Market Vanilla Flavored Wafer Old Fashioned
About this product
Unknown · Stick


