Is PEPPERMINT STICK LUSCIOUS VANILLA LIMITED EDITION ICE CREAM WITH FESTIVE BITS OF PEPPERMINT CANDY, PEPPERMINT STICK Dairy Free?

Description
Cool peppermint-forward vanilla base delivers a creamy, smooth mouthfeel punctuated by crunchy festive candy bits; consumers report strong mint notes, sweetness, and satisfying contrast between soft ice cream and brittle pieces. Commonly served in bowls, scooped onto desserts, or as a seasonal treat during holiday gatherings; some cite icy texture.
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cool peppermint-forward vanilla base delivers a creamy, smooth mouthfeel punctuated by crunchy festive candy bits; consumers report strong mint notes, sweetness, and satisfying contrast between soft ice cream and brittle pieces. Commonly served in bowls, scooped onto desserts, or as a seasonal treat during holiday gatherings; some cite icy texture.
Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, PEPPERMINT CANDY (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, PEPPERMINT OIL, RED 40, BLUE 1, TURMERIC [COLOR]), CORN SYRUP, CAROB BEAN GUM AND GUAR GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check PEPPERMINT STICK LUSCIOUS VANILLA LIMITED EDITION ICE CREAM WITH FESTIVE BITS OF PEPPERMINT CANDY, PEPPERMINT STICK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT STICK LUSCIOUS VANILLA LIMITED EDITION ICE CREAM WITH FESTIVE BITS OF PEPPERMINT CANDY, PEPPERMINT STICK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
VANILLA ICE CREAM BAR WITH MILK CHOCOLATE, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
VANILLA CARAMEL FUDGE VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF CARAMEL & FUDGE, VANILLA CARAMEL FUDGE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


