Is PEPPERMINT STICK LUSCIOUS VANILLA LIMITED EDITION ICE CREAM WITH FESTIVE BITS OF PEPPERMINT CANDY, PEPPERMINT STICK Vegan?

Description
Cool peppermint-forward vanilla base delivers a creamy, smooth mouthfeel punctuated by crunchy festive candy bits; consumers report strong mint notes, sweetness, and satisfying contrast between soft ice cream and brittle pieces. Commonly served in bowls, scooped onto desserts, or as a seasonal treat during holiday gatherings; some cite icy texture.
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cool peppermint-forward vanilla base delivers a creamy, smooth mouthfeel punctuated by crunchy festive candy bits; consumers report strong mint notes, sweetness, and satisfying contrast between soft ice cream and brittle pieces. Commonly served in bowls, scooped onto desserts, or as a seasonal treat during holiday gatherings; some cite icy texture.
Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, PEPPERMINT CANDY (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, PEPPERMINT OIL, RED 40, BLUE 1, TURMERIC [COLOR]), CORN SYRUP, CAROB BEAN GUM AND GUAR GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check PEPPERMINT STICK LUSCIOUS VANILLA LIMITED EDITION ICE CREAM WITH FESTIVE BITS OF PEPPERMINT CANDY, PEPPERMINT STICK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT STICK LUSCIOUS VANILLA LIMITED EDITION ICE CREAM WITH FESTIVE BITS OF PEPPERMINT CANDY, PEPPERMINT STICK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
VANILLA ICE CREAM BAR WITH MILK CHOCOLATE, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN, THEN DRIZZLED WITH RICH MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BAR, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE
VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PRALINE-COATED PECAN PIECES & CARAMEL RIBBON
COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE RICH COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH A DELICIOUS RIPPLE OF FUDGE AND TASTY ALMOND BITS, COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


