Is VANILLA ICE CREAM BAR WITH MILK CHOCOLATE, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE Vegan?

Description
Creamy vanilla center contrasts with a smooth, snap-style chocolate coating, offering a balance of sweet and comforting flavors. Texture combines dense, silky ice cream and a slightly crisp shell. Commonly eaten as a portable dessert or snack; reviewers note consistent taste, convenient single-serve size, and occasional comments about coating thickness.
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- skim milk
- milkfat
- cream
- artificial and natural flavors
- chocolate processed with alkali
- semisweet chocolate
- chocolate
- +2 more
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Creamy vanilla center contrasts with a smooth, snap-style chocolate coating, offering a balance of sweet and comforting flavors. Texture combines dense, silky ice cream and a slightly crisp shell. Commonly eaten as a portable dessert or snack; reviewers note consistent taste, convenient single-serve size, and occasional comments about coating thickness.
Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene, Coating: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Ice Cream: Skim Milk, Palm Oil
Check VANILLA ICE CREAM BAR WITH MILK CHOCOLATE, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA ICE CREAM BAR WITH MILK CHOCOLATE, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
VANILLA ICE CREAM BAR WITH MILK CHOCOLATE, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


