Is VANILLA ICE CREAM BAR WITH MILK CHOCOLATE, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

Description
Creamy vanilla center contrasts with a smooth, snap-style chocolate coating, offering a balance of sweet and comforting flavors. Texture combines dense, silky ice cream and a slightly crisp shell. Commonly eaten as a portable dessert or snack; reviewers note consistent taste, convenient single-serve size, and occasional comments about coating thickness.
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- milkfat
- lactose
- milk chocolate
- cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Creamy vanilla center contrasts with a smooth, snap-style chocolate coating, offering a balance of sweet and comforting flavors. Texture combines dense, silky ice cream and a slightly crisp shell. Commonly eaten as a portable dessert or snack; reviewers note consistent taste, convenient single-serve size, and occasional comments about coating thickness.
Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene, Coating: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Ice Cream: Skim Milk, Palm Oil
Check VANILLA ICE CREAM BAR WITH MILK CHOCOLATE, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA ICE CREAM BAR WITH MILK CHOCOLATE, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
VANILLA ICE CREAM BAR WITH MILK CHOCOLATE, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


