Is Old Spice GentleMan's Lasting Freshness Deodorant Brown Sugar + Cocoa Butter Scent Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearyl alcohol
stearyl alcohol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cyclopentasiloxane, Stearyl Alcohol, Mineral Oil, Ppg-14 Butyl Ether, Magnesium Hydroxide, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Fragrance, Petrolatum, Cyclodextrin, Corn Starch/maltodextrin Crosspolymer, Magnesium Carbonate, Piroctone Olamine, Behenyl Alcohol
Check Old Spice GentleMan's Lasting Freshness Deodorant Brown Sugar + Cocoa Butter Scent against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Spice GentleMan's Lasting Freshness Deodorant Brown Sugar + Cocoa Butter Scent in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Stick


