Is Old Spice High Endurance Anti-Perspirant Deodorant For Men Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • stearyl alcohol

stearyl alcohol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Aluminum Zirconium Tetrachlorohydex Gly (Anhydrous) (17 %). Purpose: Antiperspirant Inactive Ingredients: Cyclopentasiloxane, Stearyl Alcohol, Mineral Oil, Dimethicone, Talc, Petrolatum, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Fragrance, Behenyl Alcohol

Check Old Spice High Endurance Anti-Perspirant Deodorant For Men against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Old Spice High Endurance Anti-Perspirant Deodorant For Men is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Stick