Is Old Spice Ultra Smooth Moisturizing Face & Body Wash, Clean Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glyceryl oleate

glyceryl oleate

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sodium Trideceth Sulfate, Petrolatum, Sodium Chloride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Trideceth-3, Fragrance, Sodium Citrate, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate, Xanthan Gum, Glyceryl Oleate, Citric Acid, Disodium Edta, Acrylates/c10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Hydrogen Peroxide, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone

Check Old Spice Ultra Smooth Moisturizing Face & Body Wash, Clean against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Old Spice Ultra Smooth Moisturizing Face & Body Wash, Clean is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy