Is Old Time Bakery Gluten Free Pizza Bases 2 pack Dairy Free?

Description
Thin round bases deliver a mild savory flavor with subtle toasty notes, a crisp outer edge and softer, slightly chewy center; users commonly top and bake them for quick homemade pizzas, praise convenience and consistent oven performance, while some reviews note occasional uneven browning and variable thickness reported between batches.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk powder
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin round bases deliver a mild savory flavor with subtle toasty notes, a crisp outer edge and softer, slightly chewy center; users commonly top and bake them for quick homemade pizzas, praise convenience and consistent oven performance, while some reviews note occasional uneven browning and variable thickness reported between batches.
Ingredients
maize starch, rice flour, besan flour, milk powder, thickeners (guar gum), baking powder, emulsifier (sodium stearoyl lactylate), preservative (calcium propionate), iodised salt, filtered water
Check Old Time Bakery Gluten Free Pizza Bases 2 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Time Bakery Gluten Free Pizza Bases 2 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Old Time Bakery Gluten Free Pizza Bases 2 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


