Is Old Time Caramels - 2 Lb Bulk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar, Heavy Cream, Butter, Brown Sugar, Natural Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Disodium Phosphate, Contains: Milk And Soy , Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Egg And Coconut
Check Old Time Caramels - 2 Lb Bulk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Time Caramels - 2 Lb Bulk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
Old Time Caramels - 2 Lb Bulk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


