Is Old Timey Butterscotch Pork Rinds Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- cooked in pork fat
- pork rinds
- natural flavors
cooked in pork fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Rinds (Cooked In Pork Fat), Turbinado Sugar, Salt, Butterscotch Flavor (Arabic Gum, Natural Flavors, Silicon Dioxide)
Check Old Timey Butterscotch Pork Rinds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Timey Butterscotch Pork Rinds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Snack · Piece


