Is Old Town White Milk Tea 3 In 1 480g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Creamer, Glucose Syrup (Tapioca), Vegetable Fat (Palm), Sodium Caseinate, Stabilizers (340, 452I), Emulsifier , Anti-caking Agent ), Sugar, Maltodexrin, Instant Tea, Skimmed Milk Powder
Check Old Town White Milk Tea 3 In 1 480g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Town White Milk Tea 3 In 1 480g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schmidt Old Tyme 647 White Bread Loaf, 18 oz, 18 Count
Fairlife YUP! Classic White 1% Low Fat Ultra-Filtered Milk 14FO BT1
POM Wonderful Pomegranate Peach Passion White Tea Antioxidant Super Tea - 12 Fl. Oz.
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY SWIRLS IN WHITE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE THEN DRIZZLED IN DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BARS, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY
Reese's Oreo 2 Milk Chocolate & White Creme Peanut Butter Cups With Oreo Cookie Crumbs
Where to buy
Old Town White Milk Tea 3 In 1 480g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


