Is Old Vienna Red Hot Riplets Hot Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips 5.0 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- disodium inosinate
natural hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Sunflower, Safflower, Corn, Cottonseed, Canola And/or Rice), Sugar, Salt, Spices, Maltodextrin, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Corn Flour, Paprika, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Extractives Of Paprika (for Color), Caramel Color, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor. Made In A Facility That Handles Milk, Soy And Wheat.
Check Old Vienna Red Hot Riplets Hot Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips 5.0 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Vienna Red Hot Riplets Hot Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips 5.0 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips, 7.75 oz Bag
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Lay's Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips - 1 oz
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Where to buy
Old Vienna Red Hot Riplets Hot Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips 5.0 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


