Is Old Wisconsin Natural Cut Snack Sticks, Hardwood-Smoked, Turkey Sausage Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
- lactic acid starter culture
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Evaporated Cane Juice, Sea Salt, Mustard, Spices, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Carrageenan, Celery Powder, Cherry Powder, Garlic Powder.
Check Old Wisconsin Natural Cut Snack Sticks, Hardwood-Smoked, Turkey Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Wisconsin Natural Cut Snack Sticks, Hardwood-Smoked, Turkey Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Hillshire Farm® Turkey Smoked Sausage Rope, 13 oz.
Oscar Mayer Selects Turkey Franks Hardwood Smoked Uncured - 16 Oz
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Where to buy
Old Wisconsin Natural Cut Snack Sticks, Hardwood-Smoked, Turkey Sausage is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick


