Is Old Wisconsin Natural Cut Zero Sugar Turkey Smoked Sausage & Colby Jack Cheese Bites Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- colby jack cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Turkey Sausage Bites (turkey, Sea Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Mustard, Dextrose, Spices, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Carrageenan, Cultured Celery Powder, Cherry Powder, Garlic Powder, In Beef Collagen Casing), Colby Jack Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (vegetable Color), Anti-caking Blend (potato Starch, Powder Cellulose)).
Check Old Wisconsin Natural Cut Zero Sugar Turkey Smoked Sausage & Colby Jack Cheese Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Wisconsin Natural Cut Zero Sugar Turkey Smoked Sausage & Colby Jack Cheese Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
SARGENTO, COLBY-JACK, NATURAL COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS
Frigo® Cheese Heads® Colby & Monterey Jack Cheese & Turkey Sticks, 6.32 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


