Is OLD WORLD EGGNOG SPECIAL BATCH GELATO, OLD WORLD EGGNOG Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cream, Dextrose, Egg Yolks, Natural Flavor, Vanilla, Carob Gum, Nutmeg
Check OLD WORLD EGGNOG SPECIAL BATCH GELATO, OLD WORLD EGGNOG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLD WORLD EGGNOG SPECIAL BATCH GELATO, OLD WORLD EGGNOG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
OLD WORLD EGGNOG SPECIAL BATCH GELATO, OLD WORLD EGGNOG is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


