Is OLD WORLD RECIPE SUMMER SAUSAGE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- beef
- natural flavoring
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF AND PORK, SALT, DEXTROSE, NATURAL SPICES, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, NATURAL FLAVORING, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check OLD WORLD RECIPE SUMMER SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLD WORLD RECIPE SUMMER SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Meat · Loaf


