Is Old World Sliced Baby Beets Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
red beets, water, vinegar, sugar, salt.
Check Old World Sliced Baby Beets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old World Sliced Baby Beets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Slice
Flavor
EarthySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladGarnishingTopping


