Is Old World Turkey Pepperoni Cracker Cut Thick Cut Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
- natural flavors
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
lactic acid starter culture
dextrose
natural flavors
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
TURKEY, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED GRANULATED GARLIC, SODIUM NITRITE, CITRIC ACID, BHA, BHT
Check Old World Turkey Pepperoni Cracker Cut Thick Cut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old World Turkey Pepperoni Cracker Cut Thick Cut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Slice
Flavor
SavorySpicySmoky
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


