Is OLDE CAPE COD, BBQ & GRILLING SAUCE, HONEY, ORANGE, HONEY, ORANGE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, MOLASSES, BROWN SUGAR, CIDER VINEGAR, HONEY, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MOLASSES, SUGAR, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC, TAMARIND, SPICES), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICES, SALT, ORANGE PEEL, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), XANTHAN GUM, RED 40, GUM ARABIC, CITRIC ACID AND YELLOW6.
Check OLDE CAPE COD, BBQ & GRILLING SAUCE, HONEY, ORANGE, HONEY, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLDE CAPE COD, BBQ & GRILLING SAUCE, HONEY, ORANGE, HONEY, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
G Hughes Bbq Sauce Sugar Free Smokehouse Original - 18 Oz
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Original Salted Potato Chips 8oz Bag
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


