Is OLDE CAPE COD, BBQ & GRILLING SAUCE, SWEET & BOLD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- garlic and natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
garlic and natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, MALTODEXTRIN MOLASSES, MODIFIED STARCH, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MOLASSES, SUGAR, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC, TOMARIND, SPICES), SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, GARLIC AND NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check OLDE CAPE COD, BBQ & GRILLING SAUCE, SWEET & BOLD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLDE CAPE COD, BBQ & GRILLING SAUCE, SWEET & BOLD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


