Is OLDE CAPE COD, BBQ & GRILLING SAUCE, SWEET & BOLD Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, MALTODEXTRIN MOLASSES, MODIFIED STARCH, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MOLASSES, SUGAR, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC, TOMARIND, SPICES), SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, GARLIC AND NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check OLDE CAPE COD, BBQ & GRILLING SAUCE, SWEET & BOLD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLDE CAPE COD, BBQ & GRILLING SAUCE, SWEET & BOLD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSmokyTangySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep


