Is OLDE FASHIONED NEW YORK VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM, OLDE FASHIONED NEW YORK VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
- propylene glycol monoester
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, STABILIZER (PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULLOSE GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, GUAR GUM, AND CARRAGEENAN), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6, BLUE #1, RED #40, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check OLDE FASHIONED NEW YORK VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM, OLDE FASHIONED NEW YORK VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLDE FASHIONED NEW YORK VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM, OLDE FASHIONED NEW YORK VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream Original Homemade Vanilla - 48 Oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


