Is Olde Thompson Seasoning Mesquite Habanero Adjustable Grinder - 6.3 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mesquite smoke flavor
natural mesquite smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic, Red Bell Pepper), Demerara Sugar, Spices (Including Habanero Pepper), Natural Mesquite Smoke Flavor, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking
Check Olde Thompson Seasoning Mesquite Habanero Adjustable Grinder - 6.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olde Thompson Seasoning Mesquite Habanero Adjustable Grinder - 6.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Olde Thompson Seasoning Mesquite Habanero Adjustable Grinder - 6.3 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Granule


