Is Olde Thompson Sweet & Smokey Bbq - 6.7 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural hickory smoke flavor
natural hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEA SALT, DEMERARA SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CHILI PEPPER, MUSTARD SEED, PAPRIKA, BLACK PEPPER, OREGANO, CORIANDER SEED, CUMIN SEED, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, THYME, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA.
Check Olde Thompson Sweet & Smokey Bbq - 6.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olde Thompson Sweet & Smokey Bbq - 6.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder


