No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Ole Mexican Food Queso Cotija Mexican Parmesan Style Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pasteurized part-skim milk, salt, cheese cultures, enzymes, and cellulose powder (to prevent caking).

Check Ole Mexican Food Queso Cotija Mexican Parmesan Style Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ole Mexican Food Queso Cotija Mexican Parmesan Style Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrumblyDry
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingSnackingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Ole Mexican Food Queso Cotija Mexican Parmesan Style Cheese | Spoonful