Is Ole Mexican Foods La Banderita Medium Hot Cheese Dip, 8 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- american cheese
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
American Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Water, Jalapeno Peppers, Skim Milk, Carrots, Onions, Spices, Sorbic Acid (To Protect Flavor)
Check Ole Mexican Foods La Banderita Medium Hot Cheese Dip, 8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ole Mexican Foods La Banderita Medium Hot Cheese Dip, 8 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ole Mexican Foods La Banderita Medium Hot Cheese Dip, 8 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


