Is Olé Mexican Foods Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber Zero Net Carbs Tortilla Wraps Pescatarian?

Description
Moderately soft wraps with a mild, slightly nutty flavor and a chewy, pliable texture. Commonly used for burritos, sandwiches, quesadillas or grilled wraps, they fold without tearing and hold fillings well. Customer reviews note consistent sturdiness and convenience, with occasional comments about slight dryness or firmness from package to package.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- monocalcium phosphate
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Moderately soft wraps with a mild, slightly nutty flavor and a chewy, pliable texture. Commonly used for burritos, sandwiches, quesadillas or grilled wraps, they fold without tearing and hold fillings well. Customer reviews note consistent sturdiness and convenience, with occasional comments about slight dryness or firmness from package to package.
Ingredients
Water, Resistant Wheat Starch, Resistant Potato Starch, Wheat Protein, Cellulose, Allulose, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Ground Flax Seed, Yeast, Leavening (sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Preservatives (calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid), Dough Conditioner (fumaric Acid, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Metabisulphite), Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum.
Check Olé Mexican Foods Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber Zero Net Carbs Tortilla Wraps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olé Mexican Foods Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber Zero Net Carbs Tortilla Wraps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Olé Mexican Foods Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber Zero Net Carbs Tortilla Wraps is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


