Is Ole Mexican Foods Xtreme Wellness! Protein Plus 300g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • resistant wheat starch
  • wheat flour
  • wheat protein

resistant wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat flour
wheat protein

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheat Flour, Wheat Protein, Coconut Flour, Resistant Wheat Starch, Avocado Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Preservatives (calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid), Distilled Monoglycerides, Enzymes, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum.

Check Ole Mexican Foods Xtreme Wellness! Protein Plus 300g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnackingLunch
Wheat Free? Ole Mexican Foods Xtreme Wellness! Protein Plus 300g | Spoonful