Is Ole Original Queso Dip, 12 Oz. Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- cheese cultures enzymes
- american cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
American Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures Enzymes), Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphate And Salt
Check Ole Original Queso Dip, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ole Original Queso Dip, 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ole Original Queso Dip, 12 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingMeal Prep


