This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Ole Quesadilla Authentic Mexican Melting Cheese Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese cultures, Enzymes and annatto (For color).

Check Ole Quesadilla Authentic Mexican Melting Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ole Quesadilla Authentic Mexican Melting Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingCooking BaseSnacking
Pescatarian? Ole Quesadilla Authentic Mexican Melting Cheese | Spoonful