Is Ole Quesadilla Shredded Melting Cheese, 8 oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Cellulose Powder to Prevent Caking, and Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor).
Check Ole Quesadilla Shredded Melting Cheese, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ole Quesadilla Shredded Melting Cheese, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ole Quesadilla Shredded Melting Cheese, 8 oz is available at 3 retailers
VitacostHarris TeeterWalmart
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingCookingMeal Prep


